Frankincense Essential Oil

Size
$31.00
Checking local availability
 

Frankincense originates from a small scraggly but hardy tree indigenous to the Middle East, which is small with considerable pinnacle leaves and white or faded pink flowers. The resin starts as a fragrant sticky milky-white liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when cut. The dried tears are collected, and the resin is then distilled, producing the precious oil. It's far used as incense and has been traded for over 5,000 years. widely used in historical Egypt, it changed into one of the ingredients used in the holy oil described in the Talmud. 

Benefits of Frankincense essential oil:

  • Reduces acne, wound, scars & stretch marks
  • Delays aging- perfect beauty serum
  • Reducee eye wrinkle
  • Relieves stress- promote relaxation
  • Reduces negative emotion
  • Speeds up healing- decrease inflammation and pain
  • Helps with sleep- insomnia
  • Must to have for- meditation & yoga

Warnings: Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If sensitivity occurs, discontinue use immediately. If pregnant or nursing, consult your healthcare practitioner before using. Not for internal use.

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
B
Brian Nallick
Great for Acne Treatment

The smell is a little strange but the effects are amazing. I read online that it can help treat acne so I gave it a try. Put on a small layer before you go to sleep each night and your skin will be spotless! After only three days of using it, my skin was soft and almost completely clear. I've tried almost everything else!

N
Nigel Hinson
Good oil

Good quality oil with effordable price. Highly recommended!!

Thank you for the review! We're glad you're enjoying the oil.