Estimated delivery date (US orders only)
Priority Shipping: -Standard Shipping: -
Shea butter is a fat that has been removed from shea tree nuts. It's grayish or ivory-hued and has a rich consistency that is not difficult to spread on your skin. Shea butter mostly comes from Shea trees in West Africa. Vitamin E Oil and Shea butter carrier oil assist with impending free radicals acting as an antioxidant to the body to keep wrinkles under control and keep skin looking young!
Shea butter benefits you and has gigantic recuperating, reviving, and defensive characteristics. It is also plentiful in fundamental nutrients and cell reinforcements, yet it also has essential carrier oil properties. Shea butter demonstrates to have broad mitigating properties. Apply Shea butter carrier oil to diminish redness and dryness as it contains Frankincense and Myrrh oil to add to its healing properties. The rich carrier oil of Shea butter benefits your skin as they drench into your skin, making a smooth and delicate hindrance that seals in dampness.
This saturating impact can stay for long, making its fragrance enticing and breathtaking for you and the people around you. Shea margarine has mitigating and hostile to maturing properties that may cause the skin to show up smoother and decrease skin aging. It's the best carrier oil to mix with essential oils of your interest. Include this product in your skin and hair care regimen to get an instant feeling of purity.
- Contain revival properties for skin and hair.
- Improves and repairs damaged skin.
- Nourishes scalp.
- Add shine and glow to skin and hair.
- Anti-aging carrier oil.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Do not take orally, for external use only. Please consult your doctor before use, if you are pregnant or have any medical condition.
External use only.
No return or refund for OILS; all sales are FINAL SALE. Incense Pro highly recommends, to order smallest quantity, when you are ordering for the first time.