Palo Santo Oil

$17.99
  • Palo Santo Oil

Palo Santo Oil

$17.99
$17.99

Estimated delivery date (US orders only)

Priority Shipping: -

Standard Shipping: -

Palo Santo (Bursera graveolens), also known as “Holy Wood,” is a plant that produces effective oil. Palo santo comes from a tree species local to the tropical dry forests of Ecuador, Mexico and the Yucatán Peninsula in Peru. The tree belongs to the same botanical family (Burseraceae) as frankincense and myrrh timber, which also produce useful antioxidant-rich oils which can be used around the arena.

Benefits of Palo Santo oil:

  • Fighting infection
  • Relieving muscular pains
  • Reduces inflammation
  • Supporting a healthy nervous system- use in defuser 
  • Skin care- keep skin youthful
  • Room deodorizer
  • Insect repellent - mosquitoes, bugs

Bottle size: 1oz, 2oz

Warnings: Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If sensitivity occurs, discontinue use immediately. If pregnant or nursing, consult your healthcare practitioner before using. Not for internal use.

No return or refund for OILS; all sales are FINAL SALE. Incense Pro highly recommends, to order smallest quantity, when you are ordering for the first time.